2012 Scholarship Winners

Student Session Scholarships

Red Group

Student: Julie Anne Belloi
Member: Melissa Clancy, Gone Dancin'

Student: Jinna Latham
Member: Anna Kerns, Steil's Studio of Dance

Student: Kalena Shidler
Member: Karli Wandless, Center Stage Dance Academy

Blue Group

Student: Justin Lessentine
Member: Anne Hiller, LaDanse Academie

Student: William Robison
Member: Amy Clay, Debra Collier's School of Dance

Student: MaKenna White
Member: Debbie Felton, Debbie Felton's Academy of Dance

White Group

Student: Mary Ann Cortese
Member: Sophia Ritchey, The DanceXpress Dance Studio

Student: Lauren Funk
Member: Julie Bodle, Debbie Werbrouck's School of Dance

Student: Meredith McGary
Member: Lori Bowen, LaDanse Academie

Green Group

Student: Bailey Hildebrand
Member: Laura Hayden, Laura Hayden's School of Dance

Student: Rachael Peavler
Member: Jayme Radeke, Willow Street Dance Theater

Student: Megan Wickenhauser
Member: Jeanette Wey-Wissmiller

Yellow Group

Student: Danielle Gardner
Member: Heather Kempen, Nancy Dianne Studio of Dance

Student: Andreanna Sinani
Member: Kristen Whitaker, Next Step Dance Studio

Student: Miranda Zielnski
Member: Nancy Dianne Stark, Nancy Dianne Studio of Dance

 

Dance & More Scholarships

Student: Hannah Anderson
Member: Wendy Winder, Kehl School of Dance

Student: Brittany Masters
Member: Debbie Werbrouck, Debbie Werbrouck's School of Dance

Student: Meredith Matsen
Member: Wendy Cameron Hursh, Double C Dance Studio

Student: Callie Rosenbaum
Member: JoAnn Uhalt Janus, Kehl School of Dance

Student: Grace Yeager
Member: Debbie Griggas, Dance Studio 3-D

Ballet Forum Scholarships

Student: Richard Marks
Member: Cindy Jones, Westside Dance Academy

Student: Stephanie Peterson
Member: Sandra Black, Dean-Black School of Performing Arts

Training School

Student: Heather Coulman
Member: Kara Meier, L&L Dance Studio

Student: Nicole Eby
Member: Debra Collier, Debra Collier's School of Dance

Student: Kate Peak
Member: LaCrosse Area Family YMCA