2013 Scholarship Winners

Congratulations to the following individuals who were awarded scholarships in 2013!

Student Session Scholarships

Red Group

Student: Emily Kampstra
Member: Terri Sinani,CDE, Next Step Dance Studio

Student: Zoe A. Meier
Member: La Verne Lehman, MDE, Lehman School of Performing Arts

Student: Alyssa Rieck
Member: Kara Meier, L & L Dance Studio

Student: Gabe Hartman
Member: Amanda Tuohy, CDE, Indiana Ballet Theatre NW

Blue Group

Student: Alison Krolopp
Member: Angelica Campbell, Glenview Park District

Student: Gracie Kochert
Member: Karli Wandless, MDE, Center Stage Dance Academy

Student: Clarissa Cull
Member: Nina Gaydos-Fedak, To the Pointe Performing Arts

Green Group

Student: Elaine Podolske
Member: Melissa Gocek, RLAPD Studio of Dance

Student: Erika Ziolkowski
Member: Marja Finnigan, Elation Dance Center

Student: Emma Hocking
Member: Korin Drilling, The Dance Center

White Group

Student: Hanna Bondarowicz
Member: Dorene Wackerfuss, MDE, The DanceXpress Dance Studio

Student: Nicki Schuldt
Member: Christy Zepezauer, Woodlawn Arts Academy

Student: Lauren Howard
Member: Melissa Clancy, CDE, Gone Dancing Studio

Student: Nakala Bell
Member: Jaci Mullins,MDE, Debbie Werbrouck’s School of Dance

Student: Chelsey Hickman
Member: Jeanette Wey-Wissmiller, MDE, J’s Dance Studio

Dance and More

Student: Kati Davis
Member: Laurel Soderstrom-Davis, MDE, The Laurel School of Dance

Student: Shelby Berger
Member: Julie Bodle, MDE, Debbie Werbrouck’s School of Dance

Student: Chelsey Wagner
Member: Heather Kempen, CDE, Nancy Dianne School of Dance

Student: Morgan Nicole Martin
Member: Anna Ehman, CDE, Debra Collier’s School of Dance

Training School

Student: Sabrina Smith
Member: JoAnn Uhalt Janus, Kehl School of Dance

Student: Nicole Eby
Member: Deb Collier, MDE, Debra Collier’s School of Dance

Student: Arielle Elms
Member: Marcia Fellows, MDE, Marcia’s School of Dance

Student: Cory Bauer
Member: Holly Heisdorf, Nancy Dianne School of Dance

Ballet Forum

Student: Madilyn Werbianskyj
Member: Sarah Mills, Debra Collier’s School of Dance

Student: Ashlyn Haraburda
Member: Anne Jensen, The Turning Pointe School of Performing Arts