2014 Workshop Scholarship Recipients

Congratulations to the following individuals who were awarded CNADM scholarships in 2014!

Purple Group

Student: Allie Isaacson
Member: Debbie Felton, MDE, Debbie Felton’s Academy of Dance

Student: Alexis Kaplan
Member: Robin Irey, CDE, Cary-Grove Performing Arts Centre

Red Group

Student: Cleo Decker
Member: Terri Sinani, CDE, Next Step Dance Studio

Student: Amy Gobel
Member: Brittany Geary, Applause Dance Academy

Blue Group

Student: Sacia Gilbertson
Member: Kate Peak, Applause Dance Academy

Student: Hannah Kummeth
Member: Debbie Werbrouck, MDE, Debbie Werbrouck’s School of Dance

Student: Kariana Radabaugh
Member: Julie Bodle, MDE, Debbie Werbrouck’s School of Dance

White Group

Student: Brianna Feltz
Member: Jennifer Wolfe, MDE, Debbie Werbrouck’s School of Dance

Student: Jordyn Green
Member: Karen Stump, MDE, Debbie Werbrouck’s School of Dance

Student: Eliza Kuhn
Member: Deb Collier, MDE, Debra Collier’s School of Dance

Green Group

Student: Isabella Baldree
Member: Sophia Ritchey, CDE, The DanceXpress Dance Studio

Student: Shelby Hildebrand
Member: Laura Hayden, Laura Hayden’s School of Dance

Student: Madison Houser
Member: Karli Wandless, MDE, Center Stage Dance Academy

Student: Selenka Mortenson
Member: Anna Kerns, Steil’s Studio of Dance

Yellow Group

Student: Cassidy Henshaw
Member: Tressa Mohler, Mohler Dance Academy

Student: Lindsey Jennings
Member: Sara Hoots, All About Dance & More

Student: Chelsea Kummeth
Member: Jaci Mullins,MDE, Debbie Werbrouck’s School of Dance

Student: Madeleine Mauck
Member: Molly Sheets, Debbie Werbrouck’s School of Dance

Student: Lenora Norman
Member: Amy Clay, MDE, Debra Collier’s School of Dance

Dance and More

Student: Bridget Farris
Member: Melissa Clancy, CDE, Gone Dancing Studio

Student: Katie Hoppa
Member: Donna Ziegler, MDE, Willow Street Dance Theatre

Student: Miranda Zielinski
Member: Heather Kempen, CDE, Nancy Dianne School of Dance, LTD

Training School

Student: Sierra  Meyer
Member: Tammy Addleman, LaCrosse Area Family YMCA

Ballet Forum

Student: Aubrey Duhaime
Member: Anne Jensen, The Turning Pointe

Student: Abby Gibson
Member: Grace Robison, Debra Collier’s School of Dance