Student Honor Award Winners

Summer 2012 Student Honors

Academy of Dance Arts
Rebecca Boldt, CDE

YELLOW LEVEL
Melody Kay Paul Ballet, Tap, Jazz

Bonnie’s School of Dance
Bonnie Cagle, MDE

RED LEVEL
Madalyn Boyd Ballet, Jazz
Jada Donald Ballet, Tap, Jazz
Sunni Rhodes Ballet, Tap, Jazz
Anna Tubbs Ballet, Tap, Jazz

WHITE LEVEL
Allie Privitt Ballet, Tap, Jazz

Debbie Werbrouck’s School of Dance
Debbie Werbrouck, MDE; Julie Bodle, MDE; Denise Honaker, MDE;
Jaci Mullins, MDE; Karen Stump, MDE; Jennifer Wolfe, MDE

RED LEVEL
Kala Key Ballet, Tap, Jazz
Kurumi Narasaki Ballet, Tap, Jazz
Natsume Narasaki Ballet, Tap, Jazz
Amy Portolese Ballet, Jazz

BLUE LEVEL
Nakala Bell Ballet, Jazz
Allison Doctor Ballet, Tap, Jazz

WHITE LEVEL
Lauren Funk Ballet, Tap, Jazz
Chelsea Kummeth Ballet, Tap, Jazz

GREEN LEVEL
Grace Morris Ballet, Tap, Jazz

Debra Collier’s School of Dance
Debra Collier, MDE; Courtney Brown, CDE; Amy Clay, CDE;
Sarah Mills; Kristina Crane, MDE; Tammy Seibold, CDE

RED LEVEL
Tiffany Moore Ballet, Tap, Jazz
Lenora Norman Ballet, Tap, Jazz

BLUE LEVEL
Camille Beck Ballet, Tap, Jazz
William Robison Ballet, Tap, Jazz
Madilynn Werbianskyj Ballet, Tap, Jazz

WHITE LEVEL
Abby Gibson Ballet, Tap, Jazz
Martha Robison Ballet, Tap, Jazz

YELLOW LEVEL
Stephanie Anderson Ballet, Tap, Jazz
Grace Robison Ballet, Tap, Jazz

J’s Dance Studio
Jeanette Wey-Wissmiller, MDE

GREEN LEVEL
Megan Wickenhauser Tap

Mary’s School of Dance
Mary Katic, MDE

WHITE LEVEL
Haley Olson Jazz

Mohler Dance
Tressa Mohler

RED LEVEL
Allison Narlock Ballet, Tap, Jazz

Nancy Dianne Studio of Dance, Ltd.
Nancy Dianne Stark; Holly Heisdorf; Heather Kempen, CDE;
Tanya Weltzin

YELLOW LEVEL
Danielle Gardner Ballet, Tap, Jazz
Chelsey Wagner Ballet, Jazz

PA Academy of the Arts
Sarah Mason, CDE; Jordyn Brooks

BLUE LEVEL
Olivia Burd Ballet, Tap, Jazz

RLAPD Studio of Dance & Baton
Jessica Desens; Melissa Gocek; Hilde Nelson; Kimberly Wodrich; Kelli Wodrich

RED LEVEL
Lauren Marcelain Ballet, Tap, Jazz
Pauline Moll Ballet, Tap, Jazz
Elayne Podolske Ballet, Jazz

BLUE LEVEL
Amanda Desens Ballet, Tap, Jazz
Pauline Moll Ballet, Tap, Jazz

WHITE LEVEL
Kennedy Krieg Ballet, Tap, Jazz
Katlin Larson Ballet, Tap, Jazz
Pauline Moll Ballet, Tap, Jazz

GREEN LEVEL
Maddilyn Desens Ballet, Tap, Jazz
Katlin Larson Ballet, Tap, Jazz
Cassie Lecinski Ballet, Tap, Jazz

YELLOW LEVEL
Brianna Dreschler Ballet, Tap, Jazz
Riley Krieg Ballet, Tap, Jazz